It’s Star Carnation vs Ultimate Warrior

Star Carnation and Ultimate Warrior may fight out the finish of the Dr. M.A.M. Ramaswamy Memorial Trophy (1,600m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Dec 20). False rails (width about 5.5m from 1,600m to the winning post) will in position.

1. AGUMBE PLATE (1,200m), rated 00 to 20, 1-45 p.m.: 1. Aerospeed (8) K. Raghu 60, 2. Another Rainbow (5) Rayan 59.5, 3. Darahasini (9) R. Pradeep 59.5, 4. Fierce Fighter (3) Trevor 59.5, 5. Hunters Moon (2) Antony 59.5, 6. Indian League (12) Darshan 59.5, 7. Phoenix Reached (6) T.S. Jodha 59, 8. Dallas (7) Md. Akram 58, 9. Kanthaka (11) I. Chisty 57, 10. Feet On Fire (1) Nazerul 56, 11. Securing Smiles (10) Rathod 56 and 12. Premier Premises (4) Sai Kiran 54.5.

1. FIERCE FIGHTER, 2. KANTHAKA, 3. DALLAS

2. KOLAR PLATE (Div. II), (1,600m), rated 15 to 35, 2-20: 1. Great Celebration (5) Suraj 60, 2. Mariachi (10) T.S. Jodha 60, 3. Prince Charmo (3) Janardhan P 59.5, 4. Jersey Storm (2) I. Chisty 59, 5. Superb Success (1) Akshay K 59, 6. Tequila Tornado (9) A. Qureshi 59, 7. Caprile (7) Trevor 58.5, 8. Mayne Dimension (11) N. Rajesh 58.5, 9. Ido What I Do (4) R. Manish 58, 10. Ocean Park (8) Sai Kiran 58 and 11. Meritorious (6) Darshan 57.5.

1. GREAT CELEBRATION, 2. SUPERB SUCCESS, 3. CAPRILE

3. O.M. LINGAPPA SILVER BAR TROPHY (1,600m), rated 30 to 50, 2-55: 1. Masada (10) Arshad 60, 2. Velocidad (7) Suraj 58.5, 3. Tanoura (11) Adarsh 57, 4. Supernormal (3) R. Marshall 56.5, 5. Mystic Flame (6) Irvan 54.5, 6. Play Safe (4) A. Imran 54.5, 7. Tyto Alba (5) Akshay K 54.5, 8. Midnight Sky (2) Darshan 54, 9. Turf Tactics (8) Raja Rao 54, 10. Kashkha (1) Trevor 53.5 and 11. Radiant Treasure (9) Khurshad Alam 52.5.

1. VELOCIDAD, 2. KASHKHA, 3. TYTO ALBA

4. GUMBAZ PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), rated 15 to 35, 3-30: 1. Astron (2) Rathod 60, 2. Simply Magical (10) S. Shareef 60, 3. Unbroken (9) Rayan 60, 4. Odyssey (1) M. Naveen 59, 5. Brightside Of Life (8) Sai Kiran 58.5, 6. Global Ruler (6) Md. Akram 58.5, 7. Pride Of Place (4) Mudassar 58.5, 8. Stars In His Eyes (3) Khurshad Alam 58.5, 9. Have A Nice Day (7) T.S. Jodha 58 and 10. Tudor Prince (5) Darshan 56.5.

1. BRIGHTSIDE OF LIFE, 2. ODYSSEY, 3. TUDOR PRINCE

5. DR. M.A.M. RAMASWAMY MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,600m), rated 75 & above, 4-05: 1. Baracchus (12) A. Qureshi 63, 2. Ultimate Warrior (4) M. Naveen 59, 3. Booker Jones (2) Zervan 57.5, 4. Automatic (5) Suraj 57, 5. Star Carnation (7) A. Imran 56, 6. Auriga (3) Arshad 54.5, 7. Rum Runner (9) I. Chisty 54.5, 8. Fabulous (11) Neeraj 54, 9. Sedulous (1) Sai Kiran 53.5, 10. Fire Glow (10) T.S. Jodha 51.5, 11. Pinyada (8) Nazerul 51 and 12. Sagrada (6) Akshay K 50.

1. STAR CARNATION, 2. ULTIMATE WARRIOR, 3. AUTOMATIC

6. GUMBAZ PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), rated 15 to 35, 4-40: 1. Benediction (4) Irvan 60, 2. Prazsky (8) Vivek 58.5, 3. Barog (2) Rathod 58, 4. Maybe Forever (6) R. Pradeep 57.5, 5. Mercury (5) Trevor 57.5, 6. Youresohandsome (9) B. Harish 57.5, 7. Charmed Life (10) Suraj 56.5, 8. Love For Life (3) Sai Kiran 56, 9. So Quick (11) K. Raghu 55.5, 10. First Step (7) M. Naveen 55 and 11. Shivalik Show (1) Tauseef 54.

1. CHARMED LIFE, 2. MERCURY, 3. LOVE FOR LIFE

7. KOLAR PLATE (Div. I), (1,600m), rated 15 to 35, 5-15: 1. Spirit Bruce (9) Akshay K 60, 2. Santiago (4) Antony 58.5, 3. Armenia (6) Suraj 57.5, 4. Aleef (1) Sai Kiran 57, 5. Camila (10) Nazerul 57, 6. Natalma (12) Zervan 57, 7. Gold Mist (8) Praveen Shinde 56.5, 8. High Admiral (5) Vinod Shinde 56.5, 9. Love Is Life (7) Janardhan P 56.5, 10. Tio Rico (2) Arshad 56, 11. Bairava (11) M.D. Praveen 55.5 and 12. Apollo Bay (3) Trevor 55.

1. SPIRIT BRUCE, 2. ARMENIA, 3. CAMILA

Day’s best: GREAT CELEBRATION

Double: STAR CARNATION — SPIRIT BRUCE

JKt: 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7; Tr (i): 2, 3 and 4; (ii): 5, 6 and 7.

Source: Read Full Article